Walter Isaacson

Author details

Aliases:
월터 아이작슨, וולטר איזקסון, G PAPE, and 10 others Valters Aizaksons, Walter Isaacson, Волтер Айзексон, ウォルター アイザックソン, والتر ایزاکسون, Valters Izaksons, וולטר אייזקסון, Уолтер Айзексон, والتر إيزاكسون, 沃尔特·艾萨克森
Born:
May 19, 1952

External links

Walter Isaacson, the CEO of the Aspen Institute, has been chairman of CNN and the managing editor of Time magazine. He is the author of Steve Jobs; Einstein: His Life and Universe; Benjamin Franklin: An American Life; and Kissinger: A Biography, and the coauthor of The Wise Men: Six Friends and the World They Made. He lives in Washington, DC. [(Source)][1]

[1]: authors.simonandschuster.com/Walter-Isaacson/697650

Books by Walter Isaacson